First Semester AB Honor Roll Students

AB

Brenna Aldredge

Computer Graphic Arts

Northwestern

 

Brandon Allen

Applied Engineering and Manfacturing

Kenton Ridge

 

Shelby Anders

Dental Assisting

Shawnee

 

Juanita Arevalo

Forestry & Park Management

Northwestern

 

William Bailey

Auto Services

Northwestern

 

Riley Baker

Early Childhood Education & Care

Shawnee

 

Jared Bard

Engineering & Architectural Design

Greenon

 

Christian Barnett

Hospitality & Tourism

Northeastern

 

Laken Barton

Dental Assisting

Greenon

 

Hunter Beckett

Welding & Fabrication

Kenton Ridge

 

Dylan Benton

Cyber Security & Computer Networking

Tecumseh

 

Hailey Bereczky

Veterinary Science

Tecumseh

 

James Beverly

Welding & Fabrication

Northeastern

 

Kayla Bishop

Job Training

Shawnee

 

Matthew Blake

Comuter Programming & Game Design

Shawnee

 

Jonathan Boddy

Forestry & Park Management

Shawnee

 

Travis Boggs

Comuter Programming & Game Design

Tecumseh

 

Jayden Borden

Carpentry

Catholic Central

 

Kyla Bowen

Health Occupations

Kenton Ridge

 

Corey Bradley

Auto Services

Shawnee

 

Jason Brewer

Auto Technology

Tecumseh

 

Michael Brewer

Culinary Arts

Tecumseh

 

Jenna Brewer

Health Occupations

Tecumseh

 

Joshua Brookmyer

Hospitality & Tourism

Tecumseh

 

Benjamin Burkhard

Computer Graphic Arts

Springfield High

 

Stacie Bush

Early Childhood Education & Care

Shawnee

 

Charles Bussard

Cyber Security & Computer Networking

Catholic Central

 

Katie Bussey

Job Training

Southeastern

 

Ariel Cabrera

Hospitality & Tourism

Tecumseh

 

Kristen Campbell

Health Occupations

Shawnee

 

Dawson Castello

Applied Engineering and Manfacturing

Springfield High

 

Morgan Chris

Veterinary Science

Northwestern

 

Payton Christman

Health Occupations

Northeastern

 

Madelyn Christopher

Veterinary Science

Tecumseh

 

Marlee Church

Computer Graphic Arts

Kenton Ridge

 

Hannah Clay

Veterinary Science

Kenton Ridge

 

Luke Clow

Engineering & Architectural Design

Southeastern

 

Arthur Clucas

Auto Body Collison Repair

Tecumseh

 

Devin Compston

Cyber Security & Computer Networking

Springfield High

 

Selah Crawford

Engineering & Architectural Design

Shawnee

 

Devin Current

Applied Engineering and Manfacturing

Northwestern

 

Zachary Curtsinger

Electrical Trades

Springfield High

 

Hope Cuy Castellanos

Applied Engineering and Manfacturing

Tecumseh

 

Jacob Dabe

Cyber Security & Computer Networking

Shawnee

 

Kyleigh Dalie

Veterinary Science

Northeastern

 

Katie Davis

Cosmetology

Springfield High

 

Mychaela Dawkins

Culinary Arts

Springfield High

 

Seth Deering

Forestry & Park Management

Southeastern

 

Jason Dexter

Engineering & Architectural Design

Tecumseh

 

Savannah Downing

Health Occupations

Greenon

 

Desiree Engle

Medical Assisting

Kenton Ridge

 

Johnny Evans

Dental Assisting

Shawnee

 

Courtney Faulkner

Health Occupations

Tecumseh

 

Hannah Flanagan

Cosmetology

Kenton Ridge

 

Kenzie Flynn

Culinary Arts

Greenon

 

Zachary Forshey

Applied Engineering and Manfacturing

Kenton Ridge

 

Nathaniel Fowler

Engineering & Architectural Design

Shawnee

 

Tyler Gabriel

Auto Technology

Shawnee

 

Jaelin Goins

Engineering & Architectural Design

Tecumseh

 

Katy Gonzalez

Health Occupations

Tecumseh

 

Jasmin Gonzalez-Morgan

Cosmetology

Springfield High

 

Bradley Graham

Electrical Trades

Shawnee

 

Christopher Greear

Auto Body Collison Repair

Tecumseh

 

Cheyenne Green

Veterinary Science

Shawnee

 

Karen Grooms

Health Occupations

Springfield High

 

Spencer Guinn

Heating & Air Technology

Kenton Ridge

 

Matthew Guyer

Welding & Fabrication

Shawnee

 

Torrie Hafsaas

Dental Assisting

Shawnee

 

Nathan Hall

Applied Engineering and Manfacturing

Shawnee

 

Wayne Hardy

Engineering & Architectural Design

Northwestern

 

Kyle Harris

Computer Graphic Arts

Northwestern

 

Peyton Harris

Heating & Air Technology

Catholic Central

 

Joseph Hawbecker

Health Occupations

Global Impact Stem

 

Madison Hayes

Cosmetology

Shawnee

 

Dusti Hayes

Cyber Security & Computer Networking

Tecumseh

 

Grant Hodson

Welding & Fabrication

Northeastern

 

Abbey Holbrook

Health Occupations

Kenton Ridge

 

Matthew Holland

Carpentry

Shawnee

 

Logan Hottenroth

Comuter Programming & Game Design

Southeastern

 

Logan Howard

Applied Engineering and Manfacturing

Northwestern

 

Corey Hunt

Culinary Arts

Tecumseh

 

Conner Jackson

Forestry & Park Management

Northwestern

 

Jerid Jenkins

Applied Engineering and Manfacturing

Kenton Ridge

 

Diera Jenkins

Hospitality & Tourism

Shawnee

 

Nicholas Johnson

Applied Engineering and Manfacturing

Springfield High

 

Shiann Johnson

Nurse Assisting

Northwestern

 

Shyanna Jones

Health Occupations

Greenon

 

Adam Jones

Welding & Fabrication

Kenton Ridge

 

Ka'Brea Kerby

Dental Assisting

Springfield High

 

Michael Killarney

Auto Technology

Shawnee

 

Karen Kinder

Early Childhood Education & Care

Northeastern

 

Kyle Kinder

Welding & Fabrication

Northeastern

 

Kaleigh Kinnaird

Early Childhood Education & Care

Northeastern

 

Megan Lamb

Digital Media Design

Greenon

 

Isabelle Lee

Dental Assisting

Shawnee

 

Faith Legg

Nurse Assisting

Tecumseh

 

Valeena Lewis

Cosmetology

Southeastern

 

Isabella Leyva

Digital Media Design

Northwestern

 

Kelsey Linton

Health Occupations

Kenton Ridge

 

Emily Long

Dental Assisting

Kenton Ridge

 

David Lopez-Trujillo

Auto Technology

Tecumseh

 

Morgan Lower

Culinary Arts

Springfield High

 

Gage Lynch

Auto Body Collison Repair

Northwestern

 

David Lynch

Carpentry

Shawnee

 

Quentin Lynn

Job Training

Northeastern

 

Dylan Mastin

Comuter Programming & Game Design

Tecumseh

 

Samuel Mccleary

Auto Technology

Global Impact Stem

 

Alanna Mccormick

Health Occupations

Springfield High

 

Joseph Mccrite

Welding & Fabrication

Shawnee

 

Justin McDonald

Job Training

Shawnee

 

Cassandra Meyer

Culinary Arts

Greenon

 

Nikolas Miesse

Cyber Security & Computer Networking

Greenon

 

Parker Miller

Computer Graphic Arts

Shawnee

 

Kalaysha Morris

Medical Assisting

Springfield High

 

Hasim Muhammad

Culinary Arts

Catholic Central

 

Sarah Myers

Computer Graphic Arts

Shawnee

 

Alexis Neave

Culinary Arts

Southeastern

 

Breanna Nelson

Hospitality & Tourism

Shawnee

 

Katelynn Newton

Health Occupations

Shawnee

 

Connor Obee

Culinary Arts

Northeastern

 

Darryean Olinger

Applied Engineering and Manfacturing

Shawnee

 

Hayley Paradiso

Digital Media Design

Tecumseh

 

Zackary Parcels

Welding & Fabrication

Northeastern

 

Trynton Parker

Emergency Medical Technician

Shawnee

 

Alysha Parks

Cosmetology

Springfield High

 

Kyjuan Parsley

Heating & Air Technology

Shawnee

 

Kailee Pascarelli

Dental Assisting

Tecumseh

 

Justin Peterman

Electrical Trades

Kenton Ridge

 

Austin Phelps

Carpentry

Tecumseh

 

Gabriel Potter

Applied Engineering and Manfacturing

Greenon

 

Hunter Preston

Engineering & Architectural Design

Southeastern

 

Emmalea Preston

Forestry & Park Management

Greenon

 

Larry Price

Digital Media Design

Northwestern

 

Brevin Ramsay

Auto Services

Tecumseh

 

Tyler Ray

Carpentry

Southeastern

 

Brooklynn Rice

Computer Graphic Arts

Shawnee

 

Joseph Rice

Electrical Trades

Shawnee

 

Madison Rife

Dental Assisting

Shawnee

 

Marcos Rincon Gomez

Electrical Trades

Springfield High

 

Jasmine Rose

Job Training

Springfield High

 

Samuel Roush

Culinary Arts

Tecumseh

 

Tommy Rowe

Carpentry

Tecumseh

 

Todd Rucker II

Health Occupations

Global Impact Stem

 

Gabriellia Ruf

Culinary Arts

Shawnee

 

Nicolas Runyan

Auto Technology

Springfield High

 

Garrett Rust

Forestry & Park Management

Northwestern

 

Nayeli Sanchez Hernandez

Early Childhood Education & Care

Tecumseh

 

Joseph Savage

Culinary Arts

Southeastern

 

Allison Schuyler

Carpentry

Tecumseh

 

Kierstin Serna

Health Occupations

Northwestern

 

Shelby Shaw

Veterinary Science

Ohio Virtual Academy

 

Brandon Shuff

Auto Services

Northeastern

 

Jordan Siemon

Veterinary Science

Tecumseh

 

Isaiah Sloan

Auto Services

Northwestern

 

Mariah Smith

Early Childhood Education & Care

Shawnee

 

Devon Spencer-Gray

Engineering & Architectural Design

Shawnee

 

Kelsey Stamper

Veterinary Science

Shawnee

 

Logan Stewart

Cyber Security & Computer Networking

Shawnee

 

Lyndsie Sulek

Emergency Medical Technician

Tecumseh

 

Brandon Temple

Cyber Security & Computer Networking

Montessori

 

Genevieve Thompson

Early Childhood Education & Care

Shawnee

 

Michaela Thompson

Veterinary Science

Shawnee

 

Casey Thornsberry

Health Occupations

Kenton Ridge

 

Jacob Thornton

Job Training

Shawnee

 

Mahala Tolliver

Early Childhood Education & Care

Tecumseh

 

Bradley Trombley

Culinary Arts

Northeastern

 

Skylar Tuttle

Dental Assisting

Kenton Ridge

 

Karislyn Vandyne

Medical Assisting

Springfield High

 

Sierra Wade

Culinary Arts

Springfield High

 

Cameron Wenclewicz

Applied Engineering and Manfacturing

Tecumseh

 

Alexandria White

Welding & Fabrication

Shawnee

 

Aiden Wilke

Cyber Security & Computer Networking

Kenton Ridge

 

Damian Wilson

Comuter Programming & Game Design

Shawnee

 

Mackenzie Wilson

Early Childhood Education & Care

Kenton Ridge

 

Wyatt Wilson

WELDING II

Shawnee

 

Skylar Wood

Forestry & Park Management

Shawnee

 

Jacob Wooten

Heating & Air Technology

Tecumseh

 

Susanna Wysong

Medical Assisting

Tecumseh

 

Sydney Yontz

Veterinary Science

Catholic Central

 





Back to School News      Print News Article
Springfield-Clark Career Technology Center | 1901 Selma Road | Springfield, OH 45505
Phone: 937.325.7368
 | 
Fax: 937.325.7452